13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
  • Number
    13159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:55 08:35 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)