13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
  • Number
    13159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:55 08:35 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Train Number is 13159.

  • How many days in a week 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) train is 40m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Jogbani. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13159 ?
  • 13159 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 547km between Kolkata and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13114/ Hazarduari Express run from Krishnapur to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)