13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
  • Number
    13159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:55 08:35 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)