13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
  • Number
    13159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:55 08:35 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)