Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kolkata - Jogbani Express, running with train number 13159? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Kolkata - Jogbani Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Jogbani junction in India. Train 13159 runs from Kolkata junction to Jogbani junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 547 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 13159 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 13159 leaves from Kolkata junction at 20:55 hours and reaches Jogbani junction at 11:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Katihar, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Barddhaman, Samsi, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13159, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to JBN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13159 / Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(KOAA - JBN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 21:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:47

02:49

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:54

03:56

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:49

05:51

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:55

08:35

40

-

2

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 30 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 20:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:47

02:49

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:54

03:56

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:49

05:51

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:55

08:35

40

-

2

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 20:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:47

02:49

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:54

03:56

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:49

05:51

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:55

08:35

40

-

2

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 25 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 20:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:47

02:49

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:54

03:56

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:49

05:51

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:55

08:35

40

-

2

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 23 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Mar 2020 17:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

01:54

01:59

5

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

02:47

02:49

2

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:54

03:56

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:49

05:51

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:55

08:35

40

-

2

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

09:36

09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jogbani,JBN
  • Start Date 20 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 11:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:56/20:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:36/21:37

21:40/21:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:10/23:20

23:27/23:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:49/00:48

00:54/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

02:12/01:54

02:14/01:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Pakur (PKR)

02:58/02:47

03:03/02:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

03:47/03:54

03:57/03:56

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:43/05:10

05:20/05:20

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

05:59/05:49

06:01/05:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Harischandrapur (HCR)

06:18/06:07

06:46/06:09

28 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

06:59/06:20

07:01/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

08:58/07:55

09:10/08:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

09:38/09:05

09:40/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

10:06/09:36

10:08/09:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

10:35/10:03

10:55/10:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Jogbani (JBN)

11:05/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13159 / Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-04-01 2020-03-30 2020-03-27 2020-03-25 2020-03-23 2020-03-20 2020-03-18
Kolkata (KOAA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 1 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 21:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -1 min -1 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -10 min -16 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 00:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 1 min -8 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 01:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 18 min 12 min
Pakur (PKR) 02:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 11 min 7 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 03:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -7 min 18 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 05:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -27 min 0 min
Samsi (SM) 05:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 10 min 8 min
Harischandrapur (HCR) 06:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 11 min 15 min
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 06:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 39 min 21 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 07:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 63 min 15 min
Purnea Junction (PRNA) 09:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 33 min -2 min
Araria Court (ARQ) 09:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 30 min 0 min
Forbesganj Junction (FBG) 10:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 32 min -1 min
Jogbani (JBN) 11:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 5 min -5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival