13158 Tirhut Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express
  • Number
    13158
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13157
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13158/ Tirhut Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13158/ Tirhut Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express 13158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 04:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)