Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13158/TIRHUT EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 13158/TIRHUT EXPRESS which runs between MFP to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13158 / TIRHUT EXPRESS(MFP - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:40/Origin

14:40/14:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:45/15:26

15:49/15:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:17/15:51

16:20/15:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:55/16:40

17:02/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:06/18:06

18:10/18:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:49/20:07

20:54/20:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

21:21/20:37

21:25/20:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:00/21:20

22:02/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:51/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:33/23:25

23:35/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:41/Origin

14:41/14:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:34/15:26

15:37/15:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:05/15:51

16:07/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:50/16:40

17:03/16:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:07/18:06

18:10/18:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:18/20:07

20:21/20:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:48/20:37

20:56/20:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:45/21:20

21:47/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:32/23:25

23:34/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 04:14 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:41/Origin

14:41/14:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:47/15:26

15:52/15:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:19/15:51

16:21/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:50/16:40

16:58/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:15/18:06

18:16/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:15/20:07

20:20/20:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:45/20:37

20:48/20:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:25/21:20

21:28/21:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:32/23:25

23:34/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:43 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:40/Origin

14:40/14:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:58/15:26

16:03/15:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

17:01/15:51

17:03/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:34/16:40

18:23/16:50

49 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

20:27/18:06

20:30/18:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:51/19:25

22:03/19:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:54/20:07

22:58/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

23:25/20:37

23:28/20:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:14/21:20

00:15/21:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

00:46/22:45

00:51/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

01:30/23:25

01:31/23:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:39/00:56

02:42/01:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

04:06/02:30

04:08/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:58/03:40

04:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:30 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:40/Origin

14:40/14:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:36/15:26

15:41/15:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:09/15:51

16:11/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:49/16:40

16:56/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:08/18:06

18:09/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:36/19:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:16/20:07

20:23/20:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:48/20:37

20:52/20:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:37/21:20

21:38/21:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:34/23:25

23:35/23:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:56 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:40/Origin

14:40/14:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:45/15:26

15:50/15:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:19/15:51

16:21/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:02/16:40

17:05/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:25/18:06

18:27/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:36/19:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:12/20:07

20:17/20:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:44/20:37

20:48/20:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:25/21:20

21:28/21:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:27/23:25

23:29/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:32/02:30

02:35/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:59 09-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:40/Origin

14:40/14:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:30/15:26

15:36/15:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

16:01/15:51

16:03/15:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:47/16:40

16:59/16:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:22/18:06

18:24/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:10/20:07

20:14/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:47/20:37

20:50/20:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:35/21:20

21:40/21:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:26/23:25

23:28/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 13158 / TIRHUT EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05 2024-05-29 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:26 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 15:51 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:40 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 18:06 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:07 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 20:37 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:20 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TIRHUT EXPRESS(13158) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived