13154 Gour Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Express (PT)
  • Number
    13154
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13153
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13154/ Gour Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13154/ Gour Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 21:35 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:55 03:59 4 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Special (PT) 03154 Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Gour Express (PT) 13154 Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gour Express (PT) ?
  • Gour Express (PT) Train Number is 13154.

  • How many days in a week 13154 Gour Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13154 Gour Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13154 Gour Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13154 Gour Express (PT) train is 5m at New Farakka Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gour Express (PT) ?
  • Gour Express (PT) runs between Malda Town to Sealdah. It departs from Malda Town at 21:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13154 ?
  • 13154 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 11,13 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gour Express (PT)?
  • Gour Express (PT) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 350km between Malda Town and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gour Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)