13154 Gour Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gour Express (PT)
  • Number
    13154
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13153
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13154/ Gour Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13154/ Gour Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 21:35 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:46 03:50 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:15 04:19 4 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gour Express (PT) 13154 Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)