13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    13150
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13149
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 15:25 origin 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:55 19:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:09 21:11 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:59 01:09 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:40 03:48 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 04:51 04:56 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:14 06:19 5 1
Kamarkundu(KQU) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) 13150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:25 Sealdah 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)