13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    13150
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13149
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 15:25 origin 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:55 19:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:09 21:11 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:59 01:09 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:40 03:48 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 04:51 04:56 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:14 06:19 5 1
Kamarkundu(KQU) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) 13150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:25 Sealdah 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Train Number is 13150.

  • How many days in a week 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13150 ?
  • 13150 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 9A,9B,9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)?
  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 741km between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains