13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchankanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    13150
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13149
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 15:15 origin 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:40 19:50 10 0
BORA(BORA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
TKG(TKG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:28 21:30 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:10 01:30 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:37 03:42 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kamarkundu(KQU) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) 03150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Kanchankanya Express (PT) 13150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchankanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) Train Number is 13150.

  • How many days in a week 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13150 Kanchankanya Express (PT) train is 20m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchankanya Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13150 ?
  • 13150 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 8,12 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchankanya Express (PT)?
  • Kanchankanya Express (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 753km between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchankanya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)