13149 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    13149
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13150
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13149/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13149/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:12 23:17 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:24 00:29 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:11 01:16 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:09 02:14 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 05:12 05:14 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) 13149 Sealdah 20:30 Alipur Duar Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)