13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13148
  • Source
    New Cooch Behar/NCB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13147
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Cooch Behar(NCB) origin 15:25 origin 0
Falakata(FLK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:56 01:04 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Guskara(GKH) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13148 New Cooch Behar 15:25 Sealdah 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)