13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13148
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13147
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 13:15 origin 0
DHH(DHH) 13:40 13:42 2 0
DWT(DWT) 14:05 14:07 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:45 15:25 40 0
Falakata(FLK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:56 01:04 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Guskara(GKH) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13148 Bamanhat» 13:15 Sealdah 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Banga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) Train Number is 13148.

  • How many days in a week 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) train is 40m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Banga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs between Bamanhat» to Sealdah. It departs from Bamanhat» at 13:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13148 ?
  • 13148 arrives on platform number at Bamanhat» and at platform number 8,9A at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Banga Express (PT)?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 748km between Bamanhat» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Banga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains