13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13148
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13147
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 13:15 origin 0
DHH(DHH) 13:40 13:42 2 0
DWT(DWT) 14:05 14:07 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:45 15:25 40 0
Falakata(FLK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:56 01:04 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Guskara(GKH) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13148 Bamanhat» 13:15 Sealdah 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)