13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13147
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Cooch Behar/NCB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13148
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:35 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:23 00:28 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Samsi(SM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13147 Sealdah 19:35 New Cooch Behar 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)