13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Express (PT)
  • Number
    13147
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13148
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:35 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:23 00:28 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Samsi(SM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:40 10:00 20 1
DWT(DWT) 10:23 10:25 2 1
DHH(DHH) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Bamanhat»(BXT) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13147 Sealdah 19:35 Bamanhat» 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Banga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) Train Number is 13147.

  • How many days in a week 13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) train is 20m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Banga Express (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Bamanhat». It departs from Sealdah at 19:35 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13147 ?
  • 13147 arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah and at platform number at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Banga Express (PT)?
  • Uttar Banga Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 748km between Sealdah and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Uttar Banga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains