13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
  • Number
    13145
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13146
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 01:43 01:44 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Samsi(SM) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:07 05:12 5 1
RaiGanj(RGJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Radhikapur(RDP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express 13145 Kolkata 19:30 Radhikapur 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Radhikapur Express ?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Express Train Number is 13145.

  • How many days in a week 13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express runs ?
  • 13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express train is 10m at Azimganj Junction, Malda Town, RaiGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Radhikapur Express ?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Express runs between Kolkata to Radhikapur. It departs from Kolkata at 19:30 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13145 ?
  • 13145 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Radhikapur Express?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 479km between Kolkata and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Radhikapur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)