13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
  • Number
    13145
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13146
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 01:43 01:44 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Samsi(SM) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:07 05:12 5 1
RaiGanj(RGJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Radhikapur(RDP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express 13145 Kolkata 19:30 Radhikapur 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)