13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    13142
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13141
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 11:45 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 13:12 13:17 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 14:40 15:10 30 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:40 20:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:11 23:21 10 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Salar(SALE) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11201/ Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11110/ Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11103/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)