13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    13142
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13141
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 11:45 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 12:48 12:53 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 13:12 13:17 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 14:40 15:10 30 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:40 20:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:11 23:21 10 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Salar(SALE) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Train Number is 13142.

  • How many days in a week 13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) train is 30m at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) runs between New Alipurduar to Sealdah. It departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13142 ?
  • 13142 arrives on platform number 2 at New Alipurduar and at platform number 9B,9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)?
  • Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 719km between New Alipurduar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains