13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13138
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13137
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:17 10:23 6 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:09 13:14 5 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:26 14:31 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Barrackpore(BP) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express 13138 Azamgarh 08:00 Kolkata 04:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)