13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  • Number
    13138
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13137
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:17 10:23 6 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:09 13:14 5 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Barrackpore(BP) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express 13138 Azamgarh 08:00 Kolkata 04:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)