Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13138/AMH KOAA EXP

Check the current running status of 13138/AMH KOAA EXP which runs between AMH to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13138 / AMH KOAA EXP(AMH - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:25/08:17

08:27/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

08:49/08:45

08:55/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

09:45/09:19

09:47/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:20/10:05

10:28/10:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:35/11:35

11:46/11:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:25/14:25

14:30/14:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:49/16:40

16:59/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:13/18:10

18:20/18:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:10/20:10

20:13/20:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:40/20:40

20:42/20:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:34/21:20

21:36/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:27/23:25

23:30/23:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

01:54/01:53

01:56/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

02:47/02:47

02:50/02:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:43/03:40

03:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:17/Origin

08:17/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:39/08:17

08:42/08:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

09:05/08:45

09:11/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

10:03/09:19

10:07/09:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:38/10:05

10:44/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

12:11/11:35

12:51/11:45

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:28/13:00

15:31/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

16:02/14:25

16:04/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:38/16:40

18:10/16:50

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:44/18:10

19:46/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:36/19:25

20:44/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:13/20:10

22:15/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:39/20:40

22:41/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:17/21:20

23:19/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:47/22:45

23:52/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

00:39/23:25

00:40/23:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:56/00:56

02:00/01:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:12/01:53

03:14/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

03:36/02:30

03:38/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

03:55/02:47

03:56/02:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:26/03:40

04:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:45 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:01/Origin

08:01/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:22/08:17

08:24/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

08:48/08:45

08:52/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

09:38/09:19

09:40/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:13/10:05

10:17/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:35/11:35

11:48/11:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:25/14:25

14:30/14:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:10/18:10

18:13/18:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:16/20:10

20:19/20:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:44/20:40

20:46/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:28/21:20

21:30/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:51/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:33/23:25

23:35/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:02/01:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

01:53/01:53

01:56/01:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

02:52/02:47

02:54/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:14 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:23/08:17

08:25/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

08:46/08:45

08:51/08:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

09:33/09:19

09:36/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:05/10:05

10:10/10:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:35/11:35

11:47/11:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:11/13:00

13:16/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:25/14:25

14:30/14:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40/16:40

16:57/16:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:43/18:10

18:44/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:27/19:25

19:35/19:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:16/20:10

20:20/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:48/20:40

20:50/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:27/21:20

21:29/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:51/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:37/23:25

23:39/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:02/00:56

01:04/01:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

01:57/01:53

01:59/01:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:37/02:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

02:57/02:47

02:58/02:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:01 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:01/Origin

08:01/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:22/08:17

08:24/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

08:45/08:45

08:52/08:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

09:35/09:19

09:39/09:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:15/10:05

10:21/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:54/11:35

12:12/11:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:42/13:00

13:45/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:25/14:25

14:30/14:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40/16:40

17:02/16:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:24/18:10

18:27/18:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:13/20:10

20:15/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:41/20:40

20:46/20:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:23/21:20

21:25/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:25/23:25

23:27/23:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

02:04/01:53

02:08/01:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:35/02:30

02:37/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

02:52/02:47

02:57/02:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:02 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:24/08:17

08:25/08:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

08:49/08:45

08:55/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

09:39/09:19

09:41/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:13/10:05

10:19/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:35/11:35

11:45/11:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:13/13:00

13:16/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:25/14:25

14:40/14:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40/16:40

16:52/16:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:10/18:10

18:12/18:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:10/20:10

20:14/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:40/20:40

20:42/20:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:25/23:25

23:28/23:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:56/00:56

01:01/01:01

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

02:01/01:53

02:02/01:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

02:52/02:47

02:53/02:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:40/03:40

03:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 07 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:19 09-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

08:36/Origin

08:36/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:57/08:17

08:59/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

09:20/08:45

09:30/08:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Rasra (RSR)

10:14/09:19

10:17/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

10:46/10:05

10:49/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

11:48/11:35

12:06/11:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:45/13:00

13:50/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

14:31/14:25

14:36/14:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:40/16:40

16:51/16:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:10/18:10

18:12/18:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

22:10/20:10

22:14/20:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:41/20:40

22:43/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:28/21:20

23:30/21:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:56/22:45

00:01/22:50

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

00:40/23:25

00:42/23:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:01/00:56

02:03/01:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 5

Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:21/01:53

03:27/01:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Jn (NH)

03:53/02:30

03:55/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 5

Barrackpore (BP)

04:10/02:47

04:12/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:51/03:40

04:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13138 / AMH KOAA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-18 2024-06-11 2024-06-04 2024-05-28 2024-05-21 2024-05-14 2024-05-07
Azamgarh (AMH) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 08:17 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Mau Jn (MAU) 08:45 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Rasra (RSR) 09:19 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Ballia (BUI) 10:05 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:35 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 13:00 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 14:25 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:40 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:10 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 20:40 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:20 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:45 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:25 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:56 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 01:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barrackpore (BP) 02:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMH KOAA EXP(13138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived