13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Express
  • Number
    13118
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13117
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:00 origin 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Lalgola 14:25 Kolkata 20:20 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13114 Lalgola 16:30 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13118 Lalgola 07:00 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)