13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Express
  • Number
    13118
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13117
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:00 origin 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved) 53180 Lalgola 14:25 Kolkata 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)