13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ballia Express
  • Number
    13105
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13106
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:20 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:05 14:08 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:07 17:15 8 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Desari(DES) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Sahatwar(STW) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ballia Express 13105 Sealdah 13:20 Ballia 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)