13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ballia Express
  • Number
    13105
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:49 15:54 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:56 19:01 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Desari(DES) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ballia Express 13105 Sealdah 13:40 Ballia 05:30 Daily
Sealdah - Ballia Special 03105 Sealdah 13:40 Ballia 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ballia Express ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express Train Number is 13105.

  • How many days in a week 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express runs ?
  • 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express train is 15m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ballia Express ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express runs between Sealdah to Ballia. It departs from Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13105 ?
  • 13105 arrives on platform number 11,12 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ballia Express?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 680km between Sealdah and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ballia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)