13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ballia Express
  • Number
    13105
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13106
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:20 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:05 14:08 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:07 17:15 8 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Desari(DES) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Sahatwar(STW) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ballia Express 13105 Sealdah 13:20 Ballia 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ballia Express ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express Train Number is 13105.

  • How many days in a week 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express runs ?
  • 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express train is 20m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ballia Express ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express runs between Sealdah to Ballia. It departs from Sealdah at 13:20 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13105 ?
  • 13105 arrives on platform number 9B,9C at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ballia Express?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 680km between Sealdah and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ballia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains