13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13072
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13071
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:41 20:51 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:44 23:49 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:22 01:27 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:32 03:37 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 19:30 Howrah Junction 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Train Number is 13072.

  • How many days in a week 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) runs between Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13072 ?
  • 13072 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 11,13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 466km between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)