13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13072
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13071
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:41 20:51 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 23:44 23:49 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 19:30 Howrah Junction 05:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)