13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13072
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:35 01:38 3 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Barbil to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)