13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13072
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:35 01:38 3 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)