13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
  • Number
    13071
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13072
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:35 01:38 3 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Ekchari(EKC) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Ghoga(GGA) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)