13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13064
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13063
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13064/ Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13064/ Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 20:30 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT) 13064 Balurghat 20:30 Howrah Junction 06:25 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)