13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express
  • Number
    13063
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13064
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 09:42 09:46 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:10 12:15 5 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express 13063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:15 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)