13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balurghat Express
  • Number
    13063
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 09:38 09:42 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:00 12:20 20 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gazole(GZO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balurghat Special 03063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Balurghat Express 13063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Balurghat Express ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express Train Number is 13063.

  • How many days in a week 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express runs ?
  • 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Balurghat Express ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express runs between Howrah Junction to Balurghat. It departs from Howrah Junction at 07:50 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13063 ?
  • 13063 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Balurghat Express?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 439km between Howrah Junction and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Balurghat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)