Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13043/HWH RXL EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 13043/HWH RXL EXPRESS which runs between HWH to RXL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13043 / HWH RXL EXPRESS(HWH - RXL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:58 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:02/Origin

23:02/23:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:16/01:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:06/02:06

02:09/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:46/02:37

02:51/02:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:02/03:49

04:04/03:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:38/04:28

04:42/04:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

05:56/05:52

05:58/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:18/06:16

06:20/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:52/07:50

08:08/08:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:45/08:27

08:47/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:31/09:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:30/10:23

10:37/10:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

11:06/10:48

11:07/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:29/11:06

11:30/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:58/11:40

12:04/11:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

12:33/12:11

12:35/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

13:10/12:34

13:12/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

13:46/13:35

13:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:02/Origin

23:02/23:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:16/01:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:06/02:06

02:08/02:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:42/02:37

02:49/02:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:08/03:49

04:12/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:40/04:28

04:43/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

05:55/05:52

05:57/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:31/06:16

06:33/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:55/07:50

08:02/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:37/08:27

08:40/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:40/09:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:29/10:23

10:35/10:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

11:04/10:48

11:06/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:26/11:06

11:28/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:59/11:40

12:06/11:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

12:40/12:11

12:43/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

13:06/12:34

13:09/12:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

13:39/13:35

13:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:03/Origin

23:03/23:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:22/01:16

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:16/02:06

02:19/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:53/02:37

02:59/02:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:01/03:49

04:03/03:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:33/04:28

04:35/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

06:00/05:52

06:02/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:37/06:16

06:39/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:58/07:50

08:13/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:41/08:27

08:42/08:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

10:14/09:30

49 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

11:27/10:23

11:33/10:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

11:58/10:48

12:03/10:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

12:25/11:06

12:34/11:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

13:01/11:40

13:06/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

13:31/12:11

13:38/12:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

14:02/12:34

14:04/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

14:35/13:35

14:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:22 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:07/Origin

23:07/23:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

00:06/23:53

00:10/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:17/01:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:08/02:06

02:09/02:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:55/02:37

03:00/02:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:20/03:49

04:22/03:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

05:07/04:28

05:10/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:58/05:30

06:09/05:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

06:30/05:52

06:32/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:56/06:16

06:59/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:01/07:50

08:06/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:37/08:27

08:39/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23/10:23

10:31/10:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

10:55/10:48

10:57/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:15/11:06

11:17/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:46/11:40

11:53/11:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

12:39/12:11

12:42/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

13:05/12:34

13:08/12:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

13:37/13:35

13:37/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:23 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:00/Origin

23:00/23:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:57/23:53

23:59/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:18/01:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:08/02:06

02:11/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:46/02:37

02:51/02:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:03/03:49

04:05/03:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:39/04:28

04:41/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

05:57/05:52

05:59/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:22/06:16

06:24/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:55/07:50

08:01/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:32/08:27

08:34/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23/10:23

10:34/10:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

10:59/10:48

11:01/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:20/11:06

11:23/11:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:59/11:40

12:06/11:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

12:35/12:11

12:37/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

13:02/12:34

13:05/12:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:35 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:00/Origin

23:00/23:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14/01:14

01:17/01:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:06/02:06

02:08/02:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:56/02:37

03:02/02:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:10/03:49

04:13/03:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:42/04:28

04:45/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

06:00/05:52

06:02/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:25/06:16

06:27/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:50/07:50

08:05/08:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 8

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:40/08:27

08:43/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:32/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:26/10:23

10:32/10:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Kamtaul (KML)

11:03/10:48

11:05/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:24/11:06

11:27/11:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:55/11:40

12:03/11:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Bairgania (BGU)

12:29/12:11

12:31/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Ghorasahan (GRH)

13:01/12:34

13:03/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

13:56/13:35

13:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 13043 / HWH RXL EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-12 2024-06-07 2024-06-05 2024-05-31 2024-05-29 2024-05-24 2024-05-22
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 23:53 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:14 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Durgapur (DGR) 02:06 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:37 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 03:49 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 04:28 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:30 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Jamui (JMU) 05:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 06:16 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:50 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 08:27 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:23 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Kamtaul (KML) 10:48 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:06 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 11:40 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Bairgania (BGU) 12:11 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Ghorasahan (GRH) 12:34 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS(13043) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived