13020 Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Express
  • Number
    13020
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13019
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13020/ Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13020/ Bagh Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:37 01:47 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:05 03:12 7 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:30 12:45 15 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 13:09 13:12 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:33 13:36 3 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:26 15:36 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Daudpur(DDP) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:02 20:07 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 21:03 21:04 1 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:18 22:19 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Simultala(STL) 03:32 03:33 1 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:56 04:01 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:11 05:15 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:30 08:40 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:44 11:49 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Express 13020 Kathgodam 21:45 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)