13020 Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Express
  • Number
    13020
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13019
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13020/ Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13020/ Bagh Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:37 01:47 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:05 03:12 7 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:15 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:30 12:45 15 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 13:09 13:12 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:33 13:36 3 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:26 15:36 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Daudpur(DDP) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:02 20:07 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:41 20:43 2 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 21:03 21:04 1 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:18 22:19 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Simultala(STL) 03:32 03:33 1 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:56 04:01 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:11 05:15 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:30 08:40 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:44 11:49 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Express 13020 Kathgodam 21:45 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)