13017 Ganadevta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganadevta Express
  • Number
    13017
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13018
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13017/ Ganadevta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13017/ Ganadevta Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:06 10:16 10 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Morgram(MGAE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:15 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)