13017 Ganadevta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganadevta Express
  • Number
    13017
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13018
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13017/ Ganadevta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13017/ Ganadevta Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:06 10:16 10 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Morgram(MGAE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:15 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganadevta Express ?
  • Ganadevta Express Train Number is 13017.

  • How many days in a week 13017 Ganadevta Express runs ?
  • 13017 Ganadevta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13017 Ganadevta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13017 Ganadevta Express train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganadevta Express ?
  • Ganadevta Express runs between Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13017 ?
  • 13017 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganadevta Express?
  • Ganadevta Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 279km between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganadevta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains