Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13017/GANADEVTA EXP

Check the current running status of 13017/GANADEVTA EXP which runs between HWH to AZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13017 / GANADEVTA EXP(HWH - AZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:18 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:06/Origin

06:06/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:39/06:34

06:41/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

07:00/06:52

07:02/06:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:57/07:46

08:01/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:42/08:24

08:44/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

08:59/08:40

09:03/08:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

09:09/08:48

09:12/08:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:27/09:05

09:29/09:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:48/09:18

09:50/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

10:04/09:33

10:06/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:20/09:55

10:24/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

10:53/10:20

10:55/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

11:13/10:46

11:15/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:21/10:57

11:23/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:27 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:05/Origin

06:05/06:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:36/06:34

06:37/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:55/06:52

06:58/06:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:49/07:46

07:53/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:34/08:24

08:40/08:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

08:59/08:40

09:01/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

09:07/08:48

09:09/08:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:27/09:05

09:28/09:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:41/09:18

09:44/09:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

09:59/09:33

10:12/09:34

13 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:45/09:55

10:49/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

11:11/10:20

11:14/10:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

11:36/10:46

11:38/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:46/10:57

11:48/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

12:15/11:55

12:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:42 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:05/Origin

06:05/06:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:35/06:34

06:36/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:55/06:52

06:58/06:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:54/07:46

07:58/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:48/08:24

08:50/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

09:12/08:40

09:15/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

09:21/08:48

09:24/08:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:41/09:05

09:42/09:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:56/09:18

09:58/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

10:14/09:33

10:15/09:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:34/09:55

10:38/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

11:01/10:20

11:04/10:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

11:25/10:46

11:26/10:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:34/10:57

11:36/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

12:04/11:55

12:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:05/Origin

06:05/06:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:34/06:34

06:35/06:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:52/06:52

06:54/06:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:48/07:46

07:51/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:24/08:24

08:27/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

08:57/08:40

08:59/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

09:05/08:48

09:11/08:49

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:31/09:05

09:32/09:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:46/09:18

09:48/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

09:59/09:33

10:00/09:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:12/09:55

10:24/10:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

10:48/10:20

10:50/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

11:09/10:46

11:11/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:18/10:57

11:20/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:06/Origin

06:06/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:36/06:34

06:38/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:57/06:52

06:59/06:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:49/07:46

07:51/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:29/08:24

08:31/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

08:48/08:40

08:51/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

08:57/08:48

08:59/08:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:17/09:05

09:19/09:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:43/09:18

09:45/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

10:01/09:33

10:03/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:21/09:55

10:26/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

10:52/10:20

10:56/10:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

11:17/10:46

11:19/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:27/10:57

11:29/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:06/Origin

06:06/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)

06:34/06:34

06:35/06:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

06:52/06:52

06:55/06:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

07:55/07:46

07:58/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Guskara (GKH)

08:31/08:24

08:33/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

08:53/08:40

08:54/08:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Prantik (PNE)

09:00/08:48

09:01/08:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

09:15/09:05

09:16/09:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Jn (SNT)

09:27/09:18

09:29/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Mallarpur (MLV)

09:42/09:33

09:43/09:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

10:02/09:55

10:07/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Nalhati Jn (NHT)

10:31/10:20

10:33/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

10:55/10:46

10:56/10:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sagardighi (SDI)

11:04/10:57

11:05/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Azimganj Jn (AZ)

11:55/11:55

11:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 13017 / GANADEVTA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 06:34 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Bandel Jn (BDC) 06:52 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 07:46 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Guskara (GKH) 08:24 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 08:40 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Prantik (PNE) 08:48 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 09:05 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 09:18 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Mallarpur (MLV) 09:33 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Rampurhat Jn (RPH) 09:55 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 10:20 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Morgram (MGAE) 10:46 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Sagardighi (SDI) 10:57 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 11:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANADEVTA EXP(13017) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived