13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    400km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13016
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 400km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 16:06 16:08 2 0
DUMK(DUMK) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express 13015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express ?
  • Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express Train Number is 13015.

  • How many days in a week 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express runs ?
  • 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express train is 10m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express ?
  • Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express runs between Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13015 ?
  • 13015 arrives on platform number 1 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express?
  • Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 400km between Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains