13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express
  • Number
    13015
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13016
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:52 15:02 10 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
DUMK(DUMK) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jamalpur Special (PT) 03071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express 13015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) 13071 Howrah Junction 21:35 Jamalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 03015 Howrah Junction 10:40 Jamalpur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express Train Number is 13015.

  • How many days in a week 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express runs ?
  • 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express train is 20m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express ?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express runs between Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13015 ?
  • 13015 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express?
  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 453km between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ TIRUPATI SF EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ VSG SHM EXP run from VASCO DA GAMA to KACHEGUDA. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18008/ VZR SHM EXP run from BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 16:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)