13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13012
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 04:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)