13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13012
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 04:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)