13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13012
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 04:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)