13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13012
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 04:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via-Azimganj) 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Train Number is 13012.

  • How many days in a week 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs ?
  • 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Sainthia Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs between Malda Town to Howrah Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 04:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13012 ?
  • 13012 arrives on platform number 5 at Malda Town and at platform number 10 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 343km between Malda Town and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains