13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13012
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:25 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 20:41 20:46 5 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 23:10 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Train Number is 13011.

  • How many days in a week 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs ?
  • 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) train is 5m at Rampurhat Junction, Pakur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) runs between Howrah Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:25 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13011 ?
  • 13011 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 343km between Howrah Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains