13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
  • Number
    13011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13012
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:25 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 20:41 20:46 5 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 23:10 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)