12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12996
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:45 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:17 10:22 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:18 13:21 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12996 Ajmer Junction 20:45 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12996.

  • How many days in a week 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12996 ?
  • 12996 arrives on platform number 6 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18477/ UTKAL EXPRESS run from PURI to YOG N RISHIKESH. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ DURG ABKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Ambikapur. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17412/ MAHALAXMI EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ NAGALAND EXP run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12749/ MTM BIDR SF EXP run from MACHILIPATNAM to BIDAR. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)