Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12996/AII BDTS EXP

Check the current running status of 12996/AII BDTS EXP which runs between AII to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12996 / AII BDTS EXP(AII - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 19:20 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:18/21:08

21:21/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:58/21:48

22:01/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:53/22:30

22:56/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:39/23:35

23:47/23:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:20/00:16

00:22/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

01:03/00:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

01:48/01:44

01:51/01:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:50/03:50

04:00/04:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:40/05:33

05:42/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

07:57/07:47

08:12/07:57

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:10/08:58

09:12/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:07/10:00

10:12/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:12/11:10

11:16/11:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:36/11:32

11:39/11:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:38/12:28

12:40/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:30/13:18

13:32/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:47 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:10/21:08

21:14/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:34/22:30

22:38/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:35/23:35

23:48/23:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:16/00:16

00:17/00:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

00:59/00:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

02:17/01:44

02:20/01:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:02/03:50

04:12/04:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:52/05:33

05:54/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:54/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:08/07:47

08:18/07:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:17/08:58

09:19/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:19/10:00

10:25/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:27/11:10

11:29/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:49/11:32

11:51/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:50/12:28

12:52/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:29/13:18

13:33/13:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:55 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:55/Origin

20:55/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:21/21:08

21:23/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:55/21:48

21:57/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:41/22:30

22:47/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:35/23:35

23:47/23:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:16/00:16

00:17/00:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

01:03/00:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

02:11/01:44

02:16/01:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:50/03:50

04:03/04:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:50/05:33

05:52/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:12/07:47

08:21/07:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:20/08:58

09:22/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:16/10:00

10:21/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:27/11:10

11:31/11:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:54/11:32

11:56/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:53/12:28

12:55/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:23/13:18

13:24/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:14/14:10

14:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 11 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:10 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:49/Origin

20:49/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:55/21:48

21:57/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:42/22:30

22:45/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:35/23:35

23:45/23:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:16/00:16

00:17/00:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

00:59/00:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

01:59/01:44

02:03/01:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:50/03:50

04:00/04:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:39/05:33

05:42/05:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:00/07:47

08:09/07:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:06/08:58

09:08/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:05/10:00

10:09/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:11/11:10

11:15/11:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:34/11:32

11:36/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:40/12:28

12:42/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:20/13:18

13:23/13:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 11-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:09/21:08

21:11/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:49/21:48

21:52/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:37/22:30

22:42/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:35/23:35

23:50/23:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:19/00:16

00:21/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

01:07/00:59

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

01:44/01:44

01:49/01:49

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:56/03:50

04:03/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:42/05:33

05:44/05:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:13/07:47

08:21/07:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:18/08:58

09:22/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:08/10:00

10:14/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:23/11:10

11:26/11:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:49/11:32

11:51/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:58/12:28

13:00/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:57/13:18

13:59/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:26/14:10

14:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 07 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:10 09-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:50/Origin

20:50/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:19/21:08

21:22/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:56/21:48

21:59/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:50/22:30

22:53/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:40/23:35

23:48/23:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:16/00:16

00:17/00:17

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

00:59/00:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

01:46/01:44

01:49/01:49

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:50/03:50

04:00/04:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:50/05:33

05:51/05:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:11/07:47

08:19/07:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:34/08:58

09:36/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:33/10:00

10:40/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:41/11:10

11:45/11:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

12:08/11:32

12:10/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

13:17/12:28

13:19/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

14:12/13:18

14:13/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:43/14:10

14:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Bandra Terminus
  • Start Date 04 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 06-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:50/Origin

20:50/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

21:12/21:08

21:14/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:50/21:48

21:52/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:36/22:30

22:42/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)

23:35/23:35

23:47/23:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Nimbahera (NBH)

00:18/00:16

00:20/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Nimach (NMH)

00:57/00:57

01:16/00:59

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Mandsor (MDS)

01:56/01:44

02:00/01:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:50/03:50

04:01/04:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Dahod (DHD)

05:37/05:33

05:40/05:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Godhra Jn (GDA)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:02/07:47

08:09/07:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:11/08:58

09:13/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

10:08/10:00

10:14/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

11:15/11:10

11:16/11:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

11:40/11:32

11:42/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Palghar (PLG)

12:40/12:28

12:42/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

13:18/13:18

13:21/13:21

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12996 / AII BDTS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-18 2024-05-16 2024-05-14 2024-05-11 2024-05-09 2024-05-07 2024-05-04
Ajmer Jn (AII) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 21:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) 23:35 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Nimbahera (NBH) 00:16 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Nimach (NMH) 00:57 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Mandsor (MDS) 01:44 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 03:50 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Dahod (DHD) 05:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Godhra Jn (GDA) 06:50 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 07:47 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 08:58 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Surat (ST) 10:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Valsad (BL) 11:10 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Vapi (VAPI) 11:32 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Palghar (PLG) 12:28 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Borivali (BVI) 13:18 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII BDTS EXP(12996) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived