12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12996
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12996/ Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12996/ Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:30 00:10 -1400 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:11 10:16 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) train is 40m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Udaipur City at 21:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12996 ?
  • 12996 arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)?
  • Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 945km between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)