12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12996
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12996/ Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12996/ Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:30 00:10 -1400 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:08 10:13 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)