12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12994
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12993
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 07:45 20 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:56 11:58 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Train Number is 12994.

  • How many days in a week 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs ?
  • 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Raipur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 19:45 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12994 ?
  • 12994 arrives on platform number 5 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) took 41h 5m to cover total distance of 2286km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)