12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12994
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12993
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:54 00:04 -1430 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:17 10:19 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Train Number is 12994.

  • How many days in a week 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs ?
  • 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 20:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12994 ?
  • 12994 arrives on platform number 5 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) took 39h 35m to cover total distance of 2286km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19322/ Patna - Indore Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) run from Patna Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)