12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12994
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12993
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12994/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 07:45 20 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:56 11:58 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)