12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12993
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12994
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:36 23:41 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:10 06:30 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:30 08:32 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)