12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12993
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12994
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:36 23:41 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:10 06:30 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:30 08:32 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special 02973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Train Number is 12993.

  • How many days in a week 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs ?
  • 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Raipur Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Puri. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 22:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12993 ?
  • 12993 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2286km between Gandhidham Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains