12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
  • Number
    12993
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12994
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12993/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:36 23:41 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:10 06:30 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:30 08:32 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Puri 16:15 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Puri 19:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)