Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) which runs between GIMB to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12993 / Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(GIMB - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:15

08:30

15

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

23:36

23:41

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:20

05:30

10

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:10

06:30

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

08:30

08:32

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:30

09:40

10

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:13

13:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

16:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 30 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:15

08:30

15

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

23:36

23:41

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:20

05:30

10

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:10

06:30

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

08:30

08:32

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:30

09:40

10

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:13

13:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

16:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:15

08:30

15

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

23:36

23:41

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:20

05:30

10

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:10

06:30

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

08:30

08:32

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:30

09:40

10

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:13

13:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

16:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:15

08:30

15

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

23:36

23:41

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:20

05:30

10

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:10

06:30

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

08:30

08:32

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:30

09:40

10

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:13

13:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

16:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

23:16

23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:17

06:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:15

08:30

15

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

21:40

21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

23:36

23:41

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:20

05:30

10

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:10

06:30

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

07:33

07:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

08:30

08:32

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:30

09:40

10

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

12:15

12:17

2

-

3

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

13:13

13:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:35

14:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:15

15:20

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

16:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12993 / Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-07 2021-04-30 2021-04-23 2021-04-16 2021-04-09 2021-04-02 2021-03-26
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhachau (BCOB) 23:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 23:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 01:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 08:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 23:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 01:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 02:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 04:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 06:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 07:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 08:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 09:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 12:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 14:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 16:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special(05137) Departed from Mau Junction(MAU) at 14:45 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Prayagraj Rambag -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special(03315) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 12:15 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Samastipur Junction

  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special(03554) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)(02643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2021-05-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhagalpur SF Holi Special(02350) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Bhagalpur Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Covid - 19 Special(06128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:30 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -34 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special(02807) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 18:00 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)(04312) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 15:51 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Bareilly Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02270) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival