12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
  • Number
    12991
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12992
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Jaipur Antyodaya Express 20972 Udaipur City 15:05 Jaipur Junction 22:05 Daily
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express 12991 Udaipur City 06:00 Jaipur Junction 13:35 Daily
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special 09722 Udaipur City 15:05 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express Train Number is 12991.

  • How many days in a week 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express runs between Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12991 ?
  • 12991 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express?
  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 435km between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains