12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12990
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12989
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Rani(RANI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 Ajmer Junction 19:20 Dadar Western 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)