12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12990
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    977km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12989
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 977km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:20 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Rani(RANI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 Ajmer Junction 19:20 Dadar Western 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22890/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Puri to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22428/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)