12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12989
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12990
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Falna(FA) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Rani(RANI) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Beawar(BER) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special 02989 Dadar Western 15:00 Ajmer Junction 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 Dadar Western 15:00 Ajmer Junction 07:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12989.

  • How many days in a week 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12989 ?
  • 12989 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 978km between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)