12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12987
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12988
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:51 03:54 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:35 19:00 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12987 Sealdah 22:55 Ajmer Junction 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12987.

  • How many days in a week 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 22:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12987 ?
  • 12987 arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1647km between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains