12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12987
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12988
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:51 03:54 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:35 19:00 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12987 Sealdah 22:55 Ajmer Junction 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)