12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12983
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12984
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 12983 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Chandigarh Junction 06:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)