12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12983
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12984
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:25 22:28 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:43 05:55 12 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special 09683 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 12983 Ajmer Junction 18:00 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express ?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12983.

  • How many days in a week 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express ?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:00 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12983 ?
  • 12983 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 718km between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)