12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12983
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12984
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12983/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 12983 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Chandigarh Junction 06:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)