Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12983/AII CDG G RATH

Check the current running status of 12983/AII CDG G RATH which runs between AII to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12983 / AII CDG G RATH(AII - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 11:52 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:41/18:26

18:43/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:20/19:10

19:22/19:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

20:05/19:50

20:10/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:22/20:21

20:24/20:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:01/21:00

21:03/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:35/22:25

22:39/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:49/00:49

00:51/00:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:19/01:15

01:22/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:28/02:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:03/03:01

03:05/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:22/04:21

04:24/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:52/04:46

04:53/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:55/05:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 17:17 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:27/18:26

18:29/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

20:09/19:50

20:18/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:31/20:21

20:32/20:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:09/21:00

21:11/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:28/22:28

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:04/00:01

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:54/00:49

00:57/00:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:21/01:15

01:27/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:29/02:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:04/03:01

03:06/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:24/04:21

04:26/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:54/04:46

04:56/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:56/05:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 11-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:33/18:26

18:35/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:17/19:10

19:19/19:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

20:10/19:50

20:15/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:26/20:21

20:28/20:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:08/21:00

21:10/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:29/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:49/00:49

00:51/00:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:33/01:15

01:34/01:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:31/02:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:05/03:01

03:07/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:27/04:21

04:29/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:53/04:46

04:55/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:58/05:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 07 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:41 09-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:30/18:26

18:32/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

19:59/19:50

20:05/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:21/20:21

20:23/20:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:00/21:00

21:04/21:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:29/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:49/00:49

00:51/00:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:16/01:15

01:23/01:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:26/02:25

02:30/02:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:07/03:01

03:09/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:22/04:21

04:25/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:55/04:46

04:57/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

06:04/05:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:49/06:40

06:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 05 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 07-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:01/Origin

18:01/18:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:30/18:26

18:31/18:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:12/19:10

19:15/19:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

20:00/19:50

20:09/20:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:21/20:21

20:24/20:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:02/21:00

21:04/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:29/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:50/00:49

00:52/00:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:27/01:15

01:32/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:32/02:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:08/03:01

03:09/03:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:24/04:21

04:26/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:56/04:46

04:58/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:55/05:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 02 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:50 04-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:00/Origin

18:00/18:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:33/18:26

18:38/18:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:16/19:10

19:19/19:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

20:04/19:50

20:12/20:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:25/20:21

20:32/20:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:12/21:00

21:14/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:28/22:28

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:49/00:49

00:51/00:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:15/01:15

01:22/01:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:29/02:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:03/03:01

03:05/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:27/04:21

04:29/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

04:58/04:46

05:00/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:56/05:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 31 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 02-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AJMER JN (AII)

18:01/Origin

18:01/18:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

KISHANGARH (KSG)

18:26/18:26

18:31/18:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

PHULERA JN (FL)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

JAIPUR (JP)

19:54/19:50

20:04/20:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)

20:21/20:21

20:23/20:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

DAUSA (DO)

21:07/21:00

21:09/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

ALWAR (AWR)

22:25/22:25

22:29/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

REWARI (RE)

23:55/23:55

00:01/00:01

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)

00:49/00:49

00:51/00:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

BHIWANI (BNW)

01:21/01:15

01:29/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:34/02:27

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 9

GOHANA (GHNA)

03:10/03:01

03:11/03:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

04:04/03:56

04:07/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

KARNAL (KUN)

04:30/04:21

04:32/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

05:05/04:46

05:06/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

05:53/05:43

06:00/05:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

06:43/06:40

06:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12983 / AII CDG G RATH

Station Arrival 2024-04-14 2024-04-12 2024-04-09 2024-04-07 2024-04-05 2024-04-02 2024-03-31
AJMER JN (AII) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:26 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
JAIPUR (JP) 19:50 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 20:21 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
DAUSA (DO) 21:00 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
ALWAR (AWR) 22:25 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
REWARI (RE) 23:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 00:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHIWANI (BNW) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GOHANA (GHNA) 03:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KARNAL (KUN) 04:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 04:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII CDG G RATH(12983) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived