12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12980
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12979
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:25 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 10:11 10:16 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:08 11:13 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 13:49 13:52 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:53 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)