12979 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12979
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12980
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12979/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12979/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:29 16:32 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:31 19:36 5 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 10:15 10:18 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)