12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12960
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    979km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12959
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 979km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Disa(DISA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:45 01:10 25 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:59 11:02 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:50 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?
  • Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Train Number is 12960.

  • How many days in a week 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) runs ?
  • 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction, Palanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?
  • Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) runs between Bhuj to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhuj at 18:30 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12960 ?
  • 12960 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 6 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?
  • Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 979km between Bhuj and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)