12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12960
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12959
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Disa(DISA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:45 01:10 25 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:59 11:02 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:45 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13019/ Bagh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)