12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12960
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    979km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12959
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 979km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12960/ Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Disa(DISA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:45 01:10 25 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:59 11:02 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:45 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)