12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12959
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    974km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12960
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12959/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 974km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12959/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Disa(DISA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Diyodar(DEOR) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Radhanpur(RDHP) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Adesar(AAR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express 12959 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhuj 10:10 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express 22903 Bandra Terminus 23:45 Bhuj 12:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09455 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19131 Bandra Terminus 17:45 Bhuj 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12959.

  • How many days in a week 12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12959 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12959 ?
  • 12959 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 974km between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
651/ CBF-PTNR PCET run from COIMBATORE NORTH JN. to PATELNAGAR. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)