12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12959
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12960
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:34 00:36 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:51 00:54 3 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 11:20 30 0
Disa(DISA) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:05 16:35 30 0
Bhuj(BHUJ) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)