12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12959
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12960
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:34 00:36 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:51 00:54 3 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 11:20 30 0
Disa(DISA) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:05 16:35 30 0
Bhuj(BHUJ) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)