12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)
  • Number
    12959
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12960
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:34 00:36 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:51 00:54 3 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 11:20 30 0
Disa(DISA) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:05 16:35 30 0
Bhuj(BHUJ) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) Train Number is 12959.

  • How many days in a week 12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) runs ?
  • 12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train is 30m at Palanpur Junction, Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?
  • Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) runs between Dadar Western to Bhuj. It departs from Dadar Western at 00:05 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12959 ?
  • 12959 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?
  • Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 980km between Dadar Western and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains