12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12958
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12957
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:29 4 1
Falna(FA) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12958.

  • How many days in a week 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12958 ?
  • 12958 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 935km between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)