12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12958
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    936km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12957
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 936km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:29 4 1
Falna(FA) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)