12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12958
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12957
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12958/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:25 02:29 4 1
Falna(FA) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12958 New Delhi 19:55 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)