12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12957
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    935km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12958
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 935km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Falna(FA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:43 06:45 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12957 Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12957.

  • How many days in a week 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12957 ?
  • 12957 arrives on platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express?
  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 935km between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains