12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12957
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    936km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12958
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 936km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Falna(FA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:43 06:45 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 12957 Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)