12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12954
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    81km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12953
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 81km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:16 04:26 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Mumbai Central 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)