12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12954
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    81km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1378km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12953
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1378km and average speed of the train is 81km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:16 04:26 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Mumbai Central 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12954.

  • How many days in a week 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:50 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12954 ?
  • 12954 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of August Kranti Rajdhani Express?
  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 1378km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of August Kranti Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains