12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12954
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    81km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12953
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 81km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:16 04:26 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Mumbai Central 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12335/ Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)