12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12954
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1378km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12953
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12954/ August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1378km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12954/ August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:29 04:39 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Valsad(BL) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 Mumbai Central 10:05 Daily
August Kranti Rajdhani Special 02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 Mumbai Central 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12954.

  • How many days in a week 12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express ?
  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:15 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12954 ?
  • 12954 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express?
  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 1378km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)