12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12952
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    88km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1386km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12951
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1386km and average speed of the train is 88km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:05 00:08 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:24 03:34 10 1
Surat(ST) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express 12952 New Delhi 16:25 Mumbai Central 08:15 Daily
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 22210 New Delhi 23:25 Mumbai Central 16:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)