12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12952
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    88km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1386km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12951
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1386km and average speed of the train is 88km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:05 00:08 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:24 03:34 10 1
Surat(ST) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express 12952 New Delhi 16:25 Mumbai Central 08:15 Daily
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special 09006 New Delhi 14:50 Mumbai Central 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 22210 New Delhi 23:25 Mumbai Central 16:15 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special 04420 New Delhi 14:50 Mumbai Central 06:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

96302/ A2 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96104/ S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)