12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12949
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2655km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12950
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:10 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:24 18:26 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 04:11 04:13 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12949 Porbandar 08:10 Santragachi Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)