12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12949
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2657km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12950
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2657km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:15 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 08:45 08:47 2 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:24 18:26 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 04:11 04:13 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12949 Porbandar 08:15 Santragachi Junction 08:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12949.

  • How many days in a week 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 08:15 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12949 ?
  • 12949 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) took 47h 50m to cover total distance of 2657km between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains