12934 Karnavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati Express
  • Number
    12934
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12933
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12934/ Karnavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12934/ Karnavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 04:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Valsad(BL) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:46 11:50 4 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnavati Express ?
  • Karnavati Express Train Number is 12934.

  • How many days in a week 12934 Karnavati Express runs ?
  • 12934 Karnavati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12934 Karnavati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12934 Karnavati Express train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnavati Express ?
  • Karnavati Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 04:55 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12934 ?
  • 12934 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnavati Express?
  • Karnavati Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Karnavati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains