12934 Karnavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati Express
  • Number
    12934
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12933
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12934/ Karnavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12934/ Karnavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 04:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Valsad(BL) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:46 11:50 4 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)