12934 Karnavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati Express
  • Number
    12934
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12933
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12934/ Karnavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12934/ Karnavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 04:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Valsad(BL) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:46 11:50 4 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)