12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    12931
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12932
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:54 14:57 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:33 19:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)