Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12931/ADI DOUBLE DECKR

Check the current running status of 12931/ADI DOUBLE DECKR which runs between MMCT to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12931 / ADI DOUBLE DECKR(MMCT - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Central
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:24 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

Origin/Origin

14:30/14:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:52/14:52

14:55/14:55

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:26/16:26

16:28/16:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:49/16:49

16:51/16:51

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:19/17:19

17:21/17:21

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:52/17:52

17:57/17:57

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:35/18:35

18:37/18:37

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:28/19:28

19:33/19:33

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:07/20:07

20:09/20:09

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:23/20:23

20:25/20:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:31 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:33/Origin

14:33/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

15:05/14:52

15:08/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:37/16:26

16:39/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:55/16:49

16:58/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:29/17:19

17:31/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:57/17:52

18:01/17:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:43/18:35

18:45/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:35/19:28

19:40/19:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:08/20:07

20:10/20:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:23/20:23

20:25/20:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:28/21:25

21:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:31/Origin

14:31/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

15:09/14:52

15:11/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:39/16:26

16:42/16:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

17:00/16:49

17:02/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:28/17:19

17:30/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:57/17:52

18:03/17:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:44/18:35

18:46/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:30/19:28

19:35/19:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:07/20:07

20:09/20:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:23/20:23

20:25/20:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:32/Origin

14:32/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

15:04/14:52

15:06/14:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:39/16:26

16:42/16:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

17:01/16:49

17:03/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:33/17:19

17:35/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:03/17:52

18:08/17:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:47/18:35

18:49/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:39/19:28

19:44/19:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:11/20:07

20:13/20:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:27/20:23

20:29/20:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:31/Origin

14:31/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:59/14:52

15:02/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:30/16:26

16:32/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:50/16:49

16:53/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:19/17:19

17:21/17:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:55/17:52

18:00/17:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:43/18:35

18:45/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:28/19:28

19:33/19:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:07/20:07

20:09/20:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:25/20:23

20:26/20:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:31/Origin

14:31/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

15:01/14:52

15:04/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:34/16:26

16:36/16:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

16:55/16:49

16:58/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:29/17:19

17:31/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

17:58/17:52

18:03/17:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:43/18:35

18:45/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:35/19:28

19:41/19:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:12/20:07

20:15/20:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:35/20:23

20:36/20:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:27/21:25

21:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)

14:34/Origin

14:34/14:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

15:01/14:52

15:04/14:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

16:39/16:26

16:42/16:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

17:04/16:49

17:06/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

17:34/17:19

17:36/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:02/17:52

18:06/17:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:43/18:35

18:45/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:38/19:28

19:42/19:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:11/20:07

20:13/20:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:31/20:23

20:33/20:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 12931 / ADI DOUBLE DECKR

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Borivali (BVI) 14:52 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Vapi (VAPI) 16:26 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Valsad (BL) 16:49 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Navsari (NVS) 17:19 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Surat (ST) 17:52 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 18:35 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:28 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:07 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 20:23 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR(12931) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived